Wills
Conveyancer · Rosny Park, TAS
McMullen Lawyers
About the business
Legal services covering estate planning, property matters, conveyancing, business transactions and commercial leasing in Rosny Park.
McMullen Lawyers provides legal assistance with wills, estate planning, enduring powers of attorney, enduring guardians, elder law and estate administration. Services also include conveyancing, subdivisions, property law, business purchases and sales, and commercial leasing. Payment options include cash, EFT, EFTPOS, Mastercard and Visa.
- Founded Year: 2017
What they offer
Services
Subdivision
Conveyancing
Commercial leasing
Elder Law
Estate planning
Property Law
Estate Administration
Listing details
Services & specialties
Ways To Pay
- Cash
- EFT
- EFTPOS
- Mastercard
- Visa
Opening hours
Closed now
- Monday
- 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM
- Tuesday
- 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM
- Wednesday
- 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM
- Thursday
- 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM
- Friday
- 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM
- Saturday
- Closed
- Sunday
- Closed
Location
Loading map…
Compare McMullen Lawyers
- How can I contact McMullen Lawyers?
- Visitors can call McMullen Lawyers on +61362344231 or email office@mcmullenlawyers.com.au.
- What legal services does the practice provide?
- McMullen Lawyers provides estate, elder, property, conveyancing and commercial legal services.
- Can the practice assist with wills and estates?
- McMullen Lawyers assists with wills, estate planning, enduring guardians, enduring powers of attorney and estate administration.
- Can I get help with property transactions?
- McMullen Lawyers handles conveyancing, subdivisions and property law matters.
- Does the practice advise on business matters?
- McMullen Lawyers assists with buying and selling businesses and commercial leasing.
- What payment methods are accepted?
- Payment methods include cash, EFT, EFTPOS, Mastercard and Visa.
- Is the office wheelchair accessible?
- The office has wheelchair access, public toilets and free parking.